And the nominees are …

News
This article is written for an older edition of the festival, and may contain content that is no longer valid.

This Tuesday the nominated films for the categories Amandus JUNIOR, Amandus YOUTH and Amandus STUDENT were announced.

The announcement was streamed live on Facebook, and can be seen here (Amandus STUDENT was presented in English)

Nominated films in Amandus OPEN will be announced shortly.

The festival received over 300 contributions, from all the Nordic countries. In the student category, we are very pleased to see a 50/50 gender balance of directors. This is also the case for the nominated films.

And here are the nominees.

Amandus STUDENT

Films are presented with their English titles, if registered.

  • Storm directed by Ingrid Marie Røine (Array)
  • directed by MA Ristvedt (Array)
  • Nadir directed by Alexander A. Sætherhaug (Array)
  • Homebound directed by MARIKA HARJUSAARI (Array)
  • directed by Tue Sanggaard (Array)
  • directed by Lauri Pulkkinen, Hertta Lehtovirta, Sanna Liinamaa, Janne Häkkinen, Ulrika Fredrikson (Array)
  • STACK directed by Asbjørn Lote (Array)
  • First time directed by Sophia Aronsen (Array)
  • Dance of a harlequin directed by Veslemøy Vollan Hjellbakk (Array)
  • directed by Felicia Eline Holdø (Array)
  • directed by Oscar Wicken (Array)
  • directed by August NICLASEN (Array)
  • Dear Dad... directed by Maren Klakegg (Array)
  • Round 0 directed by Sonia Ladidà Schiavone (Array)
  • Who can sail without wind directed by Henrik Schefte & Snorre Johnsen Ulvåg (Array)
  • In a blink of an eye directed by Emelie Kastberg (Array)
  • DEFINITELY MAYBE directed by Martine Thon Bråthen (Array)
  • My Face and Me directed by Maria Wegener (Array)
  • directed by Magnus Kirkaas Gjertsen (Array)
  • directed by Ludvig Frøkjær Thomsen (Array)
  • Walls of Concrete directed by Nicolai G.H. Johansen (Array)
  • Man Unseen directed by Ida Wilstrup (Array)
  • Schoolyard Blues directed by Maria Eriksson-Hecht (Array)
  • directed by Ida Marie Pettersen (Array)
  • Vermin directed by Jérémie Becquer (Array)
  • Somewhere Soft directed by Satoe Yoshinari (Array)
  • A Worthy Man directed by Kristian Håskjold (Array)
  • Focal Point directed by Jacob Gustin and Philip Coroiu (Array)
  • I am not there directed by Lama Alshehaby (Array)
  • Dog eat dog directed by Rikke Gregersen (Array)
  • Buddy directed by Espen Bye (Array)
  • The Culture directed by Ernst De Geer (Array)
  • Boy gets eaten directed by Sebastian Lagerkvist (Array)
  • She-Pack directed by Fanny Ovesen (Array)
  • How was it for you? directed by Jo Lyngklip Kyhlensø (Array)
  • The Day the Beans ran out directed by Guðný Rós Þórhallsdóttir (Array)
  • Emma's Daughter directed by Sverre Matias Glenne (Array)
  • Blinded by conceit directed by Mari Helene Eios Eriksen (Array)
  • A fat, dead albino man directed by Halvard Harboe (Array)
  • directed by Thea Gryttenholm (Array)
  • directed by Ilja Rautsi (Array)
  • Liminality & Communitas directed by Laura Rantenen (Array)
  • by Matti Koskinen, Laura Pajunen, Vappu Tuomisto, Vilhelmiina Koskinen (Array)
  • Puppet Master directed by Hanna Bergholm (Array)
  • The Ark of the Sausage Moose directed by Niels Elmvig Bruhn (Array)
  • directed by Lowe Haak (Array)
  • Salvation directed by Kim Brinch (Array)
  • I, Witness directed by Louise Leth (Array)
  • Moving in / Moving Out directed by Joakim Johansen (Array)
  • Birthright directed by Mauritz Solberg & Daniel Schwarz (Array)
  • Mere min directed by Fredrik Dahle Vedholm (Array)
  • We Retired People directed by Tia Kouvo (Array)
  • directed by Siren Vefall (Array)
  • directed by Kolbjørn Haugen (Array)
  • directed by Marie Stork (Array)
  • Welcome Home directed by Armita Keyani (Array)
  • The Water of Youth directed by Thomas H. Aakvik (Array)
  • Backward directed by Karoline Rypdal Ramberg (Array)
  • Land of Our Fathers directed by Ulaa Salim (Array)
  • Some ways to get rid of a body directed by Hannes Renvall, Ria Bäckström (Array)
  • STUCK directed by Ria Bäckström (Array)
  • Vitamin C directed by Guðný Rós Þórhallsdóttir (Array)
  • Cold Paws directed by Christer Steffensen (Array)
  • directed by Dag Ove Solaas & Tilda Krantz (Array)
  • directed by Christina Lassheikk, Jenni Nylander, Pauliina Parjanen, Riku Savikko, Vilma Väisänen, Jade Woods (Array)
  • A life from death directed by Tuuli Teelahti (Array)
  • Swimmers directed by Arttu Hokkanen (Array)
  • Chimney Boys directed by Jussi Lehtomäki (Array)
  • directed by Elsa María Jakobsdóttir (Array)
  • Little Dancer directed by Nils Holst-Jensen (Array)
  • Coffee Time and Space directed by Ulrik Sæther Rolstad (Array)
  • The Principle directed by Paula Korva (Array)
  • directed by Lauri Randla (Array)
  • directed by Mads Guldborg Bøge (Array)
  • Ztriwer directed by Amalie Næsby (Array)
  • directed by Touraj Khosravi (Array)
  • directed by Róbert Orri Petursson (Array)
  • directed by Santtu Koivisto (Array)
  • directed by Anders Hesbøl (Array)
  • directed by Rebecka Taule (Array)
  • I'll try again directed by Jo Widerberg (Array)
  • Rhapsody in Red directed by Thomas Gunnari Røtting (Array)
  • I'm Free directed by Edvard Karijord og Bendik Mondal (Array)
  • Behind me directed by Tobias Grønvold (Array)
  • The Meaning of Life directed by Truls Aagedal (Array)
  • Neverland directed by Håvard Fandrem (Array)
  • directed by Mali Galaaen Røsseth (Array)
  • directed by Erik Ivar Sæther, Nicolai Berg Hansson (Array)
  • Dilapidated directed by Ole Sebastian Kåss (Array)
  • directed by Alexander Turpin (Array)
  • directed by Marius Rolfsvåg (Array)
  • directed by Lilly Z. Tembe (Array)
  • Ocean Swells directed by Sverre Matias Glenne (Array)
  • Remember me? directed by Ragnhild Nøst Bergem (Array)

 

Amandus JUNIOR

  • by Anne, Eira, Julie, Nora (Filmbussen i Trøndelag, Trøndelag)
  • by Bjørn Viktor Bratsberg, Iver Stai Lystad, Eivind Stai Skjesol, Bettina Vesteraas (Trøndelag)
  • by Furkan Saka, Leonel Digranes (Asker Kulturskole, Akershus)
  • (Notodden kulturskole, Telemark)
  • by Mads Rubæk Hansen, Ayelén Heimlund, Frans Ernblad, Lilje Ploug, Gustaf Fernström, Martine-Nia Reimann Isabel Jallow (Nordisk filmcamp, Møn, Danmark)
  • by Edvard Ensrud-Skraastad, Vemund Bergli (Akershus)
  • directed by Adrian Øksholt (Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by Viktor Koran Wold, Brage Wigtil (Trondheim Kulturskole, Trøndelag)
  • by Wilmer Kahn, Torsten Almaas, Nikolai Olne, Jonas Koch Wuttdal, Axel Vanvik, Sigrid Soknes Forbregd (Trondheim Kulturskole, Trøndelag)
  • by Vemund Bergli, Edvard Ensrud-Skraastad, Adrian Fevang-Johnsen, Thomas Østborg (UngNes, Viken)
  • by Bettina Vesterås, Iver Stai Lystad, Bjørn Viktor Bratsberg, Eivind Stai Skjesol (Trøndelag)
  • by Jenny Fjelstad (Viken)
  • by Melly Marie Øvervoll (Troms og Finnmark)
  • by Laget av Torsten Almaas gjennom filmkurs på Science camp 2021. (Trøndelag)
  • by Torsten Almaas (regissør), Jonas Koch Wuttudal (fotograf/klipper), Juni Pape Skjærvold (manus), Wilmer Kahn (hovedrolle), Nikolai Alvfarinn Lorås Olne (lydmester), Thomas Nathaniel Baadsvik (produsent/lysmester). (Trondheim Kulturskole, Trøndelag)
  • by Furkan Saka (Viken)
  • by Regissør: Magdalena Myczkowska Ide: Brage Dahlen startet ideen - så la den på seg i diskusjon med de andre i filmverkstedet. Kamera: Askil Nybråten Skuespillere: Matheo Olsen Magnus Venåsen Korsmo Brage Dahlen Ørjan Åsen Olsen Jan Olav Grimsrud Dennis Åsli Joakim Nymoen (Innlandet)
  • by Skuespiller: Silja: Alma Møller Jonassen, Thea Kristine: Elise Bjørndahl, Oda: Anna Brøthan, Far til Silja: Farstein Døvle Jonassen Mor til Thea Kristine: Iris Skjolde Helmeriksen Far til Thea Kristine: Joakim Helmeriksen Korlærer: Vegar Sunde Fredriksen Emma: Amalie Skjolde Helmeriksen Statister: Tony Angell, Maren Thorsdalen, Maria Risa Børnes Regissør: Maria Risa Børnes, Alma Møller Jonassen Kamera: Khayrto Maalin. Assistent Maren Thorsdalen Redigering: Alma Møller Jonassen Redigering assistenter: Maria Risa Børnes, Elise Bjørndahl, Khayrto Maalin Musikk: "crazy over you" av Maria Risa Børnes "jul" Adventblues av Alma Møller Jonassen, Fartein Døvle Jonassen Filmen er laget av Kongsberg Kulturskole filmkurs med veiledning av Barbara Schmitt (Kongsberg Kulturskolen, Viken)
  • by Yannick, Lars Erik, Marius, Emrik (Viken)
  • by Dennis, Joakim, Kristan, Paulus (Viken)
  • by Musikk: Susanna Grotke Animasjon: Tobias Ada Emine Arvola Alea Einset Bergrem Emma Jingyun Wang Halvard Andrén Hansson Ida Hermine Paulson-Skogsrud Isa Marie Engen Pernille Hafsengen Ebba Alana (Vestby Kulturskole, Viken)
  • directed by Sigurd Saugestad Valvik, Brage Hamre Krogen (Vestby Kulturskole, Viken)
  • by Skrevet og regissert av Adrian Øksholt, 14 år. Kamera Adrian Øksholt.. Skuespillere Håkon A.Matre, Jostein Hauge, Nina Øksholt og Adrian Øksholt. Redigering av Adrian Øksholt. Musikk av Adrian Øksholt . Kamera iPhone 11pro. (Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by Elion Sadiku (Oslo)
  • by Animasjonsgruppa på Kontra, Nordre Follo Kulturskole (Nordre Follo kulturskole, Viken)
  • by Edvard Lorvik Løken, Even Lorvik (Oslo)
  • by Edvard Lorvik Løken (Oslo)
  • (Oslo)
  • (Oslo)
  • directed by Petter Gramnæs Tjernshaugen (Viken)
  • directed by Agnes Kippersund Frogner (Innlandet)
  • directed by Knut Kvåle Garthus, Lars Kvåle Garthus, Haakon B. Strøm, Jan Olav Grimsrud, Harald Ruud (Teknoklubben Sør-Aurdal, Oppland)
  • directed by Tobias Åsen (Vestby Kulturskole, Viken)
  • by Lise murphy Sandvik, Maria Petersen, Leo Larsen, Alekzandar kostadinov (Sandefjord Kulturskole, Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by Sondre K. Jensen (Nordland)
  • directed by Sondre K. Jensen (Nordland)
  • by Skuespillere: SARA: AMANDA: Anna Brøtan MOR: Jeanette MissMcCloy Groseth FAR: Fredrik Reodor Hegg DANIEL: Tony Angel VIKTORIA: Anna Mørk Vrålstad JENTEGJENGEN: Anna Mørk Vrålstad, Kanishtha Veeramani, Madia Kadrpour, Maria Risa Børnes, Vanessa Lofsberg STATISTER: Constanse Groseth, John Pereira, Maria Pereira, Sofia Patiño, Sofie Figuiredo, Yanah Gamana MANUS: Anna Mørk Vrålstad, Constanse Groseth, Elise Bjørndahl, Maria Risa Børnes, Mathias Steigre Lindén, Samyuktha Veeramani, Vanessa Lofsberg, Yanah Gamana (Ungdommer mellom 11-16 år) REDIGERING: Anna Mørk Vrålstad, Constanse Groseth, Elise Bjørndahl, John Pereira, Madia Kadrpour, Marcus Nordgård, Maria Risa Børnes, Samyuktha Veeramani, Tony Angel, Vanessa Lofsberg, Yanah Gamana (Ungdommer mellom 11-16 år) LYD: John Pereira (Ungdom 19 år) REGI og PRODUKSJON: Anna Brøtan, Anna Mørk Vrålstad, Constanse Groseth, Elise Bjørndahl, John Pereira, Kanishtha Veeramani, Madia Kadrpour, Maria Pereira, Maria Risa Børnes, Sofia Patiño, Sofie Figuiredo, Tony Angel, Vanessa Lofsberg, Yanah Gamana (Ungdommer mellom 10-19 år) KAMERA, REGI: Magnus Bjørnnes (profesjonell filmskaper, voksen) LYD, REDIGERING: Torjus Leiknes (profesjonell filmskaper, voksen) PROSJEKTLEDER: Barbara H. Schmitt (profesjonell filmskaper, voksen) PROSJEKTASSISTENT: Persis Luboya (Ungdom 20 år) (Buskerud)
  • by elever ved Ringerike Kulturskole (Ringerike kulturskole, Akershus)
  • by Serafina Feather Wexels Moore (Kulturskolen i Fredrikstad, Østfold)
  • by Theodor (Kulturskolen i Fredrikstad, Østfold)
  • directed by Sondre K. Jensen (Nordland)
  • by Tilde Utaker Bjerke, Ymbjør Granlien Røine, Lin Nesje-Haugli, Agnethe Dreyer (Oppland)
  • by Sara Alise Tørnquist (Oslo kulturskole, Oslo)
  • directed by Sofia Idstad (Kulturskolen i Fredrikstad/E6 Østfold Medieverksted, Østfold)
  • directed by Ludvig Haukelidsæter (Brønnerud skole i samarbeid med kulturskolen i Ås., Akershus)
  • directed by Haakon Bordewich Strøm (Kodeklubben Valdres i samarbeid med UKM Valdres, Oppland)
  • by Sigurd Saugestad Valvik og Brage Hamre Krogen (Vestby Kulturskole, Akershus)
  • by elever ved animasjonslinjen og kunstlinjen på Vestby Kulturskole (Vestby Kulturskole, Akershus)
  • by Ian Sæterøy Hurlen, Noah Alexander Skogvoll Sanden, Luckas Lervik (Vestnes Kulturskole, Møre og Romsdal)
  • directed by Sondre K. Jensen (Nordland)
  • by elever ved animasjonslinjen og kunstlinjen på Vestby Kulturskole. (Vestby Kulturskole, Akershus)
  • by Benjamin Rekdal-Sjøberg (Oslo kulturskole, Oslo)
  • directed by Maja Eldevik (Troms)
  • directed by Ola Okkenhaug (Levanger Ungdomsskole, Trøndelag)
  • by Mia Andrå (Oslo kulturskole, Oslo)
  • directed by Sondre K. Jensen (Nordland)
  • by Sigurd Saugestad Valvik, Brage Hamre Krogen,Sondre Mjelva-Johansen (Akershus)
  • directed by Jon Mika Eskonsipo (Troms)
  • directed by Henrik Olsen Berntsen, Eyla Aardal Holum, Aksel Andreas Thinn, Nicolay Afseth (Vestby Kulturskole, Akershus)
  • directed by Iver Svenning (Trøndelag)
  • directed by Laura S. Dodson (Oslo)
  • by Amalie Westli Sagen, Ragnhild Flaseth, Samanta Zaudsnukyte, Jasmin Golzari, Saira Kalido, Hava Ezhigarah, Nora Djonne Dahl, Celine Andvik Martinsen, Lisa Maria Westbyn (Ringerike kulturskole, Buskerud)
  • by Åsa Hansen Beite, Eir Storrustløkken, Jonna Zeltwanger, Finn Stollberg, Linus Kirchberg, Maria Guk (Oppland)
  • by Thorvald Boege Vardøen (Nesodden kulturskole, Akershus)
  • by Magnus Endresen (Nesodden kulturskole, Akershus)
  • by Sondre Georg Lundquist, Jørgen Hermansen Lillehaug, Simen Olsby og Fabian Bøggild Bjarnholm (Kulturskolen i Ås, Akershus)
  • by Amund Fossberg (Animasjonskurs, Oslo)
  • by Danny Thrin (Animasjonskurs, Oslo)
  • by Adriana Holm Arntsen, Ian Sæterøy, Hans Villa, Linnea Osdal Bruaset (Vestnes kulturskole, Møre og Romsdal)
  • directed by Samuel Walig (Filmleir på biristrand, Oppland)
  • by Felix, Aksel, Sofie, Sigmund, Ola, Hallvard, Beate (Oppland)
  • directed by Jone Ulfsnes Risan, Liam Uno Timour-Silveira, Mons Hatlestad Børja og Åsne Sturlasdatter Eckhoff (Oslo kulturskole, Oslo)
  • directed by Theodor Venstad Pihlmann & Cornelius Venstad Pihlmann (Buskerud)
  • directed by Maja Reistad (Oslo)
  • directed by Martin Bordewich Strøm (Oppland)
  • directed by Inger Emilie Johnsen, Maja Elise Reistad og Lukas Leander Langset ()
  • directed by Anton Bruun Arntzen og Andreas Tolstrup Christensen ()
  • directed by Anton Bruun Arntzen, Dag Hafskjold & Andreas Tolstrup Christensen ()
  • directed by Linn Wang ()
  • by Inger, Jone, Åsne, Jonathan (Oslo musikk- og kulturskole, Oslo)
  • by Truls Søhagen, Desirée Berg, Lucie Steiner, Jonathan Braackert, Paul Wiese, Jon Magnus B. Huset (Oppland)
  • by Tage Johansen Hogness, Ada Marie Elora Nordahl, Joakim Leifsen Gundersen (Akershus)
  • by Ole Magnus Gladbakke Lyse, Jonas Urang Andersson, Henrik Granseth (Oppland)
  • by Laura Marie S. Dodson, Silje Duus, Jian-Alicia E. Hausken, Anna H. Carey (Brannfjell Skole, Oslo)
  • by Inger Emilie Southwood Johnsen (Oslo musikk- og kulturskole, Oslo)
  • by Åsne Sturlasdatter Eckhoff, Inger Emilie Johnsen, Jone, Ulfsnes Risan, Jonathan Antonio (Oslo musikk- og kulturskole, Oslo)
  • by Maja Reistad (Oslo musikk- og kulturskole, Oslo)
  • by Julian Flaaten (Aust-Agder)

Amandus UNG

Animation:

  • by Stine Baardsgaard (Sandefjord folkehøyskole, Vestfold)
  • directed by Fenris Bjørge (Akershus)
  • directed by Peder Strand (Elvebakken videregående skole, Oslo)
  • directed by Pernille Holter Tronskar (Akershus)
  • directed by Anna Tyldum (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Johan Moontika Melhus (Levanger videregående skole, Trøndelag)
  • directed by Marius Mjelve-Kristiansen (Nesodden VGS, Viken)
  • by Fenris Bjørge (Rosenvilde videregående skole, Viken)
  • directed by Jon Mika Nystad Eskonsipo (Troms og Finnmark)
  • directed by Jon Mika Nystad Eskonsipo (Troms og Finnmark)
  • (Nannestad vgs, Viken)
  • directed by Leander Enes (Trøndelag)
  • directed by Ulrik Schaeffer ()
  • directed by Marius Olsen (Nannestad videregående, Viken)
  • directed by Jon Mika Eskonsipo (Troms og Finnmark)
  • directed by Jon Mika Eskonsipo (Troms og Finnmark)
  • directed by Anna Eggen (E6 Østfold Medieverksted , Østfold)
  • directed by Jon Mika Nystad Eskonsipo (Troms)
  • directed by Thomas Flo (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Torkjell Fosse (Hordaland)
  • directed by Jon Mika Eskonsipo (Troms)
  • directed by Torkjell Hansen (Nannestad Videregående Skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Ingeborg Augunset (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Jarle Styve (Metis VGS, Hordaland)
  • directed by Ingeborg Augunset (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Robin Ruud (Elvebakken, Oslo)
  • directed by Matias Seip, Balder Blinkenberg, Rasmus Aarskog Sætersdal (Hordaland)

Documentary:

  • directed by Gabriela Salinas Odegard, Milla Iuel Hersoug (Elvebakken vgs, Oslo)
  • directed by Alma Edit Hauge, Iben Sannum Pihlstrøm, Ingrid Amundsen (Oslo)
  • directed by Kristina Pernille Gregersen (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Frida Zahoor (Mailand VGS, Akershus)
  • directed by Kristian Østby Brandser (Hvam videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Kristian Bye Olsen (Østfold)
  • directed by August Solheim (Danvik Folkehøyskole, Viken)
  • directed by Herman Hosøy Haugland (Mailand videregående skole, Viken)
  • directed by Maren Matheson Jenssen, Andrea Holm Tanderø (Elvebakken vgs, Oslo)
  • directed by Emma Gyllenhammar (Elvebakken VGS, Oslo)
  • directed by Håkon Klemsdal (Glemmen VGS, Viken)
  • directed by Matilde Ødegaard (Danvik folkehøgskole, Viken)
  • directed by Kasper Krebs Moe (Elvebakken VGS, Oslo)
  • directed by Agnes Kippersund Frogner (Innlandet)
  • directed by Rian Adam Sadiq (Åssiden vgs, Viken)
  • directed by Martine Valderhaug Høiaas (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Viken)
  • directed by Sondre K. Jensen (Nordland)
  • by Filip Kirkeng, Jonatan Brandt (Hamar Katedralskole, Innlandet)
  • directed by Mikkel Pedersen (Elvebakken VGS, Oslo)
  • directed by Mathilde Seppola Danø, Pernille Christensen Westad (Elvebakken vgs, Oslo)
  • directed by Mateo Elfstedt Lago (Viken)
  • directed by Hanna A. Schjølberg (Danvik Folkehøyskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Elise Augestad (Danvik folkehøgskole, Viken)
  • directed by Silje Kleiven, Jennie Molin Svärd (Elvebakken videregående skole, Oslo)
  • directed by Nora Skare Veidal (Danvik folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Nora Moen Hagen (Sørumsand videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Monzer Faisal (Oppland)
  • directed by Anne Lauvstad Røland (Danvik Folkehøgkole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Richard Viken Klausmark (Nordland)
  • directed by Madelen Sandbakken Lillestu (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Selene Fjellvang Lie & Edvard Lie Aalstad (Danvik folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Thomas Carson og Camila Valdes (Charlottenlund videregående skole, Sør-Trøndelag)
  • directed by Emma Michaelsen Aasland (Rogaland)
  • directed by Ingrid Aarre (Danvik folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Kim-Remi Kjesbu & Brynjar Evensen (Nordland)
  • directed by Richard Viken Klausmark (Troms)
  • directed by Lisa Kringstad, Chanisara Aulie og Marte Hilleren (Elvebakken vgs, Oslo)
  • directed by Edvard Heidel (Danvik Folkehøyskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Jostein Vedvik (Danvik Folkehøgskule, )
  • directed by Mads Bildøy (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Laura Zayan (Buskerud)
  • directed by Synne Lippert (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Ingvild Odine Hammer Hovda (Danvik folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Toni Vucic (European Film College, )
  • directed by Iver Neset & Jakob Kristensen Sandvik ()
  • directed by Ulfur Eyjolfsson og Sunny Sharma (Elvebakken VGS, Oslo)
  • directed by Una Kristine Carlstrøm (Gol vidaregåande skule, Buskerud)
  • directed by Maja Arnekleiv (Oppland)

Fiction:

  • Bodies in motion directed by Elia Bondi (Nordland)
  • directed by Adrian Mikkelsen (Hamar Katedralskole, Innlandet)
  • directed by Agnes Viktoria Kristina Zadewasser (Breivang videregående skole, Troms)
  • directed by Adrian Øksholt (Telemark)
  • directed by Mathilde Lindstad Movik, Lea Aareskjold Hølland (Voss folkehøgskule, Vestland)
  • directed by Live Walseth (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Henrik Tveten (Sandefjord Folkehøyskole, Vestfold)
  • directed by Alexsander Bleivik Grytås Olsen (Nannestad vgs, Akershus)
  • directed by Kristian Østby Brandser (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Vilde Schyberg Førli (Buskerud Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Adrian Antonsen (Akershus)
  • directed by Alexander Rittha Naustdal, Ole Furevik Riise (Nordahl Grieg VGS, Vestland)
  • directed by , , , , , , , , , (Elvebakken, Oslo)
  • directed by Kiria Aune-Andersen, Marion Chylie (Glemmen videregående skole, Viken)
  • directed by Alfred Dokken (Sandefjord Folkehøyskole, Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by Leander Enes, Joakim Thorsen (Levanger videregående skole, Trøndelag)
  • directed by Kristian Østby Brandser (Hvam videregående skole, Viken)
  • directed by Mathaildy (BAKOM, Vestland)
  • directed by Agnes Kippersund Frogner (Innlandet)
  • directed by Elise Xiaqi Eriksen (Troms og Finnmark)
  • directed by Adrian Antonsen (Stubbo Studio, Viken)
  • directed by David Fridal Blair (Danvik FHS, Viken)
  • directed by Jonas Skorstad (Sandefjord FHS, Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by August Meisler Storvik, Alfred Ermesjø Dokken (Sandefjord FHS, Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by Synne Rauan (Danvik Folkehøyskole, Viken)
  • directed by Aleksander Krogsvold Johansen, Aida Delic, Michelle Chen, Lavrans Elias Listrøm Næsheim (Elvebakken Videregående skole, Oslo)
  • directed by Eskil Fossum, Miku Prasertchat (Nannestad VGS, Viken)
  • directed by Julia Odette Tyrkiel, Hedda Drøsdal (Agder)
  • directed by Leander Enes (Levanger videregående skole, Trøndelag)
  • Headroom directed by Kristian Østby Brandser (Hvam videregående skole, Viken)
  • directed by Truls Hj. Steinsvik (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Erling K. Opsund (Oslo)
  • directed by Konstanse Fjellvang (Troms)
  • directed by Selma Indine Strønen Damm (Vestland)
  • directed by Elia Biondi (Vestfold og Telemark)
  • Next Door directed by Sander Lid Fiskå (Rogaland)
  • directed by Lars-Kristian Nilsen (Troms og Finnmark)
  • directed by Jenny Lund (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Akershus)
  • directed by Halvard Haga (Nannestad Videregående Skole, Viken)
  • directed by Jakob Skrede Langedal (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Viken)
  • directed by Matias Straume Mørland (Elvebakken VGS, Oslo)
  • directed by Sondre K. Jensen (Nordland)
  • directed by Morten Lilløygarden, Peder Carlsen, Solveig Storholmen (Vest-Agder)
  • directed by Ulva Skogstad (Troms)
  • directed by Sondre Gråberg (Byåsen videregående skole, Trøndelag)
  • directed by Herman Dahl (Oslo)
  • directed by Morten Peder Bjerke (Gjøvik videregående Skole, Oppland)
  • directed by Thale Frobenius Stana, Nora Haakenstad, Eleonora Yancheva Mincheva (Elvebakken videregående skole, Oslo)
  • directed by Marcus Pedersen (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Sivert Holm (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Julian Solli (Voss Folkehøgskule, Hordaland)
  • directed by Maja Eldevik (Troms)
  • directed by Brage Bergh, Ingrid Westvik Kristoffersen (Sandefjord folkehøyskole, Vestfold)
  • directed by Severin Waller (Hordaland)
  • Sandbox directed by Daniel Anda (Oslo)
  • directed by Maria Annette Tanderø Berglyd (Oslo)
  • directed by Hedda Gundersen Gullikstad (Oslo)
  • directed by Natasha Arthur (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Per Christian Brastad & Tuva Akselia Veslemøy Breian (Follo folkehøgskole, Akershus)
  • directed by Victor Quach (Buskerud)
  • directed by David Bramslev (Drømtorp videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Ingrid Runde Saxegaard (Danvik folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Natasha Arthur (Danvik folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Sander Prestøy Olsen (Metis videregående skole, Hordaland)
  • directed by Simen Anthony Samuelsen (Oslo)
  • directed by Tiril Tørseth (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • by Ludvig Lund Bergsaker, Eric Dirnes, Haldor W. Jon, Johan Malvik, Yonas Nakland (Akershus)
  • directed by Jessica Garcia, Neda Ghari (Elvebakken videregående skole, Oslo)
  • directed by Arjun David Acharya (Skiringssal folkehøgskole, Vestfold)
  • directed by Severin Waller og Knut Ragnar Eide (Voss folkehøgskule, Hordaland)
  • directed by Carmen Maria (Møre og Romsdal)
  • directed by Olav Evang (Oslo)
  • directed by Marlene Emilie Lyngstad (Mediefabrikken, Oslo)
  • directed by Sindre N. Aalberg (Byåsen VGS, Sør-Trøndelag)
  • directed by Simon Gjerde Tonev (Hordaland)
  • directed by Maja Frydenberg Skjøthaug & Idun Ellensdatter Seglem (Elvebakken, Oslo)
  • directed by Johannes Toft (Rogaland)
  • directed by Nicolai Turnage (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Carmen Maria (nordmøre folkehøgskule, Møre og Romsdal)
  • directed by Kristoffer Tørstad, Tarjei Sjøberg (Akershus)
  • directed by Torkjell Hansen (Nannestad Videregående Skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Karl William Jørgensen (Nannestad Videregående, Akershus)
  • directed by Livia Valenti (Gjøvik videregående skole, medier og kommuniksjon., Oppland)
  • directed by Sander Mand Hvambsal , Øyvind Onshus Heidal og Filip Andersen (Buskerud)
  • directed by Aron Seim Olsen (Skiringssal Folkehøyskole, Vestfold)
  • directed by Mone Frogg Christiansen (Oslo)
  • directed by Simon Gjerde Tonev (Møre og Romsdal)
  • directed by Mirjam Thorkelsdottir (Buskerud)
  • directed by Nicolai Turnage (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Ask Jacobsen og Jørn Hoel (Sør-Trøndelag)
  • directed by Stian Skjelstad (Nannestad Videregående Skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Eirik Wilhelmsen (Nannestad VGS, Akershus)
  • directed by Johan Granerud (Buskerud)
  • directed by Hanna Suni og Iver Jensen (Hadsel videregående skole, Nordland)
  • directed by Fridtjov Tvedten (Rogaland)
  • directed by Sunniva Bjørkeslett (Buskerud)

Music video:

  • directed by LINUS BOON Fürst (Oslo)
  • directed by Alma Edit Hauge (Oslo)
  • directed by Nora Mathea Øien (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Laurits Rohde Aass (Trøndelag)
  • directed by Erle Kåråsen Lunde (Nannestad Videregående Skole, Viken)
  • directed by Kristoffer W. Kamfjord (Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by Kristian Østby Brandser (Viken)
  • directed by Christos Yiorgos Gionteris, Lotte Aksnes Lundemo (Create Lillehammer Kreative Videregående Skole, Innlandet)
  • directed by Halvard Grimnes Haga (Nannestad VGS, Oslo)
  • directed by Matias Straume Mørland (Oslo)
  • directed by Elia Biondi (Vestfold og Telemark)
  • directed by Tiril Ramdahl (Hamar Katedralskole, Hedmark)
  • by Mina Espolin Johnson, Marte Kilde Mosnes (Elvebakken videregående skole, Oslo)
  • Ruracio directed by Daniel Anda (Skyline Studios, )
  • directed by Stella Marie Sillitoe (Agder)
  • directed by Truls Hj. Steinsvik (Danvik Folkehøgskole, Buskerud)
  • directed by Brage Westgaard, Halvard Haga (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Sigurd Killerud (Hamar Katedralskole, Hedmark)
  • directed by Eric Dirnes , Julia Jonsson (Akershus)
  • directed by Nikesh Mohan & Mikkel Folkedal Aksdal (Skiringssal folkehøgskole, Vestfold)
  • directed by Sigurd Killerud (Hamar katedralskole, Hedmark)
  • directed by Karl William Jørgensen & Mats Høiby (Nannestad videregående skole, Akershus)
  • directed by Myke Gutter (Akershus)
  • directed by Johannes Laukvik Nannestad (Aust-Agder)
  • directed by Philip Geertsen (Akershus)
  • directed by Sindre N. Aalberg (Sør-Trøndelag)
  • directed by Sindre N. Aalberg (Sør-Trøndelag)
  • directed by Andrea Sitara Gran, Mone Frogg Christiansen, Marlene Emilie Lyngstad (Oslo)
  • directed by Aleksander Bjørvig & T Lopez ()
  • directed by Jonas Driveklepp (Møre og Romsdal)
  • directed by Fryd Media (Elvebakken VGS, Oslo)
  • directed by Hanna Suni og Iver Jensen (Nordland)
  • directed by Philip Geertsen (Oslo)